Warren, Michigan

City Nails — Warren’s home for acrylics

Call (586) 756-2430 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (586) 756-2430 before you visit.

City Nails in Warren, Michigan

Hours & Location

City Nails

21740 Van Dyke Ave, Warren, MI 48089, USA

  • Mon 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wed 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
  • Thu-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
  • Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
3.6★ · 237 Google reviews
Open 6 days a week, till 7:30 PM
Online booking
21740 Van Dyke Ave

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Warren

City Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services on Van Dyke Ave in Warren, Michigan. Open six days a week, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.

  • Open six days a week
  • Located at 21740 Van Dyke Ave, Warren

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Great service , nails are perfect , eye brows are nice and clean

Ciara H · Google review

★★★★★

Been coming here for years…. Everybody do great nails… Ryan, Lee and number 6 does great pedicures.. Lee always do my eyebrows so nice her and her mother.. recommend this place for your maintenance needs.. run here asap Signed loyal customer Sharon

Sharon Watson · Google review

★★★★★

For the past couple of months I've been going to City Nails! I always make my appointment with David! He is the best! I love his artwork and professionalism! He does great work! 10/10 for me!

Nikki Cowart · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at City Nails

Recent nail work from City Nails in Warren.

City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 1)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 2)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 3)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 4)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 5)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 6)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 7)
City Nails nail work in Warren, Michigan (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at City Nails

Popular services at City Nails.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is City Nails located?

City Nails is located at 21740 Van Dyke Ave, Warren, MI 48089.

What services does City Nails offer?

City Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are City Nails' hours?

City Nails is open six days a week. Call (586) 756-2430 for specific daily hours.